Lane versus after lane

Professional play: which champions win their lane, and which win more games than their lane says.
Games
Lane lead

Season 2026 · Major leagues + international · 3,301 games with a 15-minute record

Press a lane to hide or show it. The ring around each champion is its lane’s colour.

Loses lane, then wins it backWins lane and keeps winning
Loses lane and falls furtherWins lane, then fades

Lane is the champion’s gold + XP difference against its lane opponent at 15 minutes. After lane is how much more often its teams won than teams with the same gold difference at 15 minutes do, in points of win rate. It is not a team-fight score: the data records no fights, so it also holds scaling and side-lane play. Both numbers are pulled toward zero, by a prior worth 18–150 games in lane and 208 after it, so a few good games cannot sit at the edge of the chart. Champions with fewer than 25 games that have a 15-minute record are left out. Strong teams pick some champions more than others, and that is not removed. In these games a team 1,000 gold ahead at 15 minutes wins about 64% of the time.

The same numbers as a table (All roles)
ChampionLaneGamesGold + XP at 15PlottedWonExpectedAfter lanePlotted
OrnnTop160−1,017−91453.1%41.4%+11.7+5.1
YorickTop229−348−32352.0%45.0%+7.0+3.6
ShenTop57−1,147−87161.4%46.8%+14.6+3.1
CamilleTop77−135−10958.4%48.8%+9.7+2.6
GwenTop186+17+1653.8%48.8%+5.0+2.4
JaxTop211−213−19650.7%47.1%+3.6+1.8
KledTop38+112+7663.2%52.8%+10.3+1.6
Rek'SaiTop57+208+15856.1%49.6%+6.5+1.4
VolibearTop25+193+11260.0%48.1%+11.9+1.3
RumbleTop796+113+11153.1%51.8%+1.3+1.1
GnarTop639+338+32954.1%52.8%+1.4+1.0
VayneTop109+80+6956.0%53.1%+2.9+1.0
GragasTop47−323−23344.7%39.5%+5.2+1.0
GalioTop48−673−48950.0%46.2%+3.8+0.7
ZaahenTop160−565−50847.5%45.9%+1.6+0.7
MalphiteTop30−166−10453.3%50.4%+3.0+0.4
OlafTop193−231−21151.8%51.1%+0.7+0.3
AatroxTop113−33−2844.2%43.6%+0.7+0.2
IreliaTop31+2,930+1,85171.0%69.9%+1.0+0.1
AmbessaTop585−51−4948.9%49.4%−0.5−0.3
SionTop528−451−43647.7%48.7%−0.9−0.7
Twisted FateTop37+942+63354.1%59.0%−4.9−0.7
VarusTop77+624+50550.6%53.9%−3.2−0.9
KennenTop74+685+55045.9%51.0%−5.1−1.3
K'SanteTop687−186−18146.1%48.3%−2.2−1.7
AniviaTop52+301+22338.5%48.3%−9.9−2.0
RenektonTop537+264+25648.8%52.5%−3.7−2.6
AuroraTop76+510+41242.1%52.1%−10.0−2.7
JayceTop415+481+46143.1%54.2%−11.1−7.4
SkarnerJungle242−508−46152.1%47.4%+4.7+2.5
ViJungle673+58+5653.6%50.8%+2.8+2.1
MaokaiJungle95−251−19952.6%46.0%+6.7+2.1
TrundleJungle264−346−31654.9%51.2%+3.7+2.1
ZaahenJungle66−222−16248.5%44.9%+3.6+0.9
PoppyJungle85−164−12754.1%51.2%+3.0+0.9
MalphiteJungle46−846−55145.7%41.1%+4.6+0.8
Dr. MundoJungle103+289+23350.5%48.3%+2.2+0.7
Xin ZhaoJungle768−211−20446.2%45.3%+0.9+0.7
Kha'ZixJungle34+1,414+82067.6%63.2%+4.4+0.6
Lee SinJungle473+235+22353.9%53.1%+0.8+0.6
Cho'GathJungle35−348−20445.7%42.1%+3.6+0.5
OlafJungle38+377+22950.0%46.9%+3.1+0.5
Jarvan IVJungle849−101−9852.4%51.9%+0.5+0.4
PantheonJungle624−182−17651.0%50.4%+0.5+0.4
NaafiriJungle421+357+33852.3%51.7%+0.5+0.3
NidaleeJungle35+1,047+61560.0%59.3%+0.7+0.1
ViegoJungle32+878+49637.5%48.5%−11.0−1.5
AatroxJungle115+477+39347.8%52.1%−4.2−1.5
SejuaniJungle92−359−28444.6%49.7%−5.2−1.6
AmbessaJungle96+231+18441.7%46.8%−5.1−1.6
WukongJungle512−181−17342.8%46.0%−3.2−2.3
QiyanaJungle175+1,062+93153.7%59.7%−6.0−2.7
NocturneJungle424−54−5146.5%51.9%−5.4−3.6
JayceJungle86+825+64139.5%54.6%−15.1−4.4
CassiopeiaMid358+196+18055.9%52.0%+3.9+2.4
ViktorMid374+127+11850.0%46.7%+3.3+2.1
AhriMid439+161+15155.6%53.4%+2.2+1.5
AnnieMid368−345−31851.1%49.3%+1.8+1.1
AkaliMid337+113+10354.9%53.2%+1.7+1.1
OriannaMid604+210+20050.5%49.2%+1.3+1.0
HweiMid93+28+2149.5%46.4%+3.1+0.9
AniviaMid236+175+15548.3%46.8%+1.5+0.8
YoneMid156+45+3750.6%49.6%+1.0+0.4
ZiggsMid25−158−7152.0%48.0%+4.0+0.4
RyzeMid862−146−14151.2%50.8%+0.3+0.3
SylasMid189−461−39748.1%48.0%+0.1+0.1
LissandraMid55−246−15849.1%49.1%0.00.0
TaliyahMid346−214−19748.3%48.8%−0.5−0.3
Twisted FateMid150+209+17455.3%57.0%−1.7−0.7
SyndraMid340+133+12247.9%49.3%−1.4−0.9
AzirMid399−177−16543.6%45.6%−2.0−1.3
LockeMid87−106−7943.7%48.3%−4.6−1.4
LeBlancMid123+930+74559.3%63.5%−4.2−1.6
ZoeMid61+327+21845.9%53.8%−7.9−1.8
GalioMid291−476−43046.0%49.4%−3.4−2.0
AuroraMid417−62−5744.8%48.2%−3.4−2.2
MelMid94+670+50639.4%52.1%−12.8−4.0
AsheBot495−201−15457.6%49.6%+7.9+5.6
XayahBot209+83+4958.9%49.9%+9.0+4.5
SivirBot394+101+7354.6%50.5%+4.1+2.7
ViktorBot49−17−457.1%46.6%+10.6+2.0
JinxBot57−92−2554.4%45.4%+8.9+1.9
SennaBot72−475−15454.2%47.0%+7.2+1.8
EzrealBot840+99+8451.4%49.9%+1.5+1.2
KalistaBot153−141−7147.1%44.7%+2.3+1.0
Kai'SaBot289−85−5650.2%48.6%+1.6+0.9
YunaraBot650−116−9448.6%48.6%+0.10.0
CassiopeiaBot28+101+1657.1%58.4%−1.3−0.2
CorkiBot534−246−19245.5%45.8%−0.3−0.2
CaitlynBot416+290+21352.2%52.7%−0.6−0.4
ZeriBot79−362−12545.6%47.1%−1.5−0.4
VarusBot435+119+8851.5%52.7%−1.2−0.8
TristanaBot31−298−5138.7%47.3%−8.6−1.1
SyndraBot30+115+1940.0%51.0%−11.0−1.4
Miss FortuneBot215+54+3246.0%50.0%−3.9−2.0
LucianBot496+92+7146.2%49.3%−3.1−2.2
ApheliosBot175+131+7045.7%53.0%−7.2−3.3
ZiggsBot183+21+1144.3%51.7%−7.5−3.5
MelBot66+814+24945.5%60.4%−14.9−3.6
JhinBot546−14−1145.8%51.8%−6.0−4.4
SeraphineSupport525+333+31555.2%49.5%+5.8+4.1
RakanSupport406−106−9956.9%50.7%+6.2+4.1
AlistarSupport444−197−18553.6%49.7%+3.9+2.7
BardSupport640−26−2552.8%49.9%+2.9+2.2
BraumSupport124+53+4247.6%43.2%+4.4+1.6
LeonaSupport262−137−12350.8%48.3%+2.5+1.4
Renata GlascSupport157+127+10748.4%45.9%+2.5+1.1
BlitzcrankSupport36−422−23152.8%47.1%+5.7+0.8
LuxSupport47+592+36366.0%61.9%+4.1+0.8
NamiSupport344+11+1048.0%47.0%+1.0+0.6
EliseSupport42+402+23659.5%57.9%+1.7+0.3
PoppySupport83−22−1751.8%51.0%+0.8+0.2
YuumiSupport56+508+33248.2%47.2%+1.1+0.2
NeekoSupport436−15−1450.2%50.9%−0.7−0.5
AniviaSupport38+16+944.7%49.4%−4.7−0.7
MilioSupport380+23+2245.5%47.2%−1.7−1.1
RellSupport329−181−16645.6%47.6%−2.0−1.2
ShenSupport198+84+7352.0%54.5%−2.5−1.2
ThreshSupport90+95+7248.9%53.3%−4.4−1.3
LuluSupport514+74+7046.9%48.8%−1.9−1.4
PykeSupport83−284−21053.0%59.7%−6.7−1.9
KarmaSupport493+57+5448.1%52.4%−4.4−3.1
NautilusSupport627−169−16145.9%50.8%−4.9−3.7
CamilleSupport139+93+7649.6%59.2%−9.6−3.8

The pro tier list for these games